Home > Departments > Science Department > Highlights/Achievements

Highlights/Achievements

Science Achievement – 2019

Young Science Whiz

2019_young science whiz_a.jpg














NameAchievement
Yuvan SivanandanParticipation
Yap Zhi ChengParticipation
 Tan Chuan ShengParticipation 
 Dallas Win (Koe Yongwei) Silver
Tan Jun Yee  Silver
Ang Kai Yue Stanley  Silver
Supreme Science Whiz


Maths and Science Challenge


NameAchievement
Lim Hao Quan DamienAccomplishment
Ong Kai XiangAccomplishment
 Yap Yuan Yuan Accomplishment
Liu Yaxin  Accomplishment
Tan Yu  Accomplishment
 Arumugam Maghalakshmi Accomplishment
 Lek Yi Zhen Accomplishment
 Sowpati Jayneeta Betsy Accomplishment


Science Achievement – 2018

International Young Whizzes Challenge

2018_international young whizzes challenge_a.jpg

2018_international young whizzes challenge_b.jpg

NameAchievement

Chen Jia Xuan

Chong Qiao Li

Poon Zhe En, Joshua

Individual Gold Award

Kiew Tian Le Ernest

Jessie Tan

Individual Silver Award

Chanel Leong

Koh Kayla 

 Individual Bronze Award



Sony Creative Toys Award (Junior Whizkid)

NameAchievement
Richard Tee Yong Jian1st
2019_sony toy junior whizkid_a.jpg
Timothy Yeo2nd2019_sony toy junior whizkid_b.jpg
 Phua Jun Hean 3rd 2019_sony toy junior whizkid_c.jpg

Sony Creative Toys Award (Whizkid)

NameAchievement
Vijayakumar Yeswanthan1st2019_sony toy whizkid_a.jpg
Faithe Odelia De Souza2nd2019_sony toy whizkid_b.jpg

Fateen Wardina

Tay Tghee Hiang 
 3rd2019_sony toy whizkid_c.jpg 

Science Achievement – 2017

Junior Science Whiz Challenge

NameAchievement

Kikkeri Srinivas Samarth

Mukeshmithran Samithurai

Yap Yuan Xi

Jong Jia Cheng

Samantha Tan Mei Jia

Chennavaram Bala Dheeraj
Participation

Singapore Primary Science Olympiad

2017_science olympaid_1.jpg


NameAward
Tan Yi HuiSilver (Individual)

Sony Creative Toys Award

NameAward
KOW LANSEY
NIRANJANA VIPINDAS
QWEK TSUN RUI
Distinction
AYUSH DARSHEEL
BALAMURUGAN PRIYADHARSHINI
TAI LE XING
TAVIS KUNG CHENG XUAN
ASHER GAN
DAHIYAH BINTE DAUD
CHEONG RUI TING EMBER (ZHONG RUITING)
CHEONG MUN KEI
FATEEN WAHEEDAH BINTE ABDUL RASHID
JERALYN ZHOU JIAMIN
Merit