2015

SPORTS & GAMES

CCA Achievement 2015

CCA/ No of Participants

Event

Division

Results

Basketball

24

SPSSC

National Inter-School Basketball Championships 2015

West Zone Primary Schools

Junior Boys

Round 2

Senior Boys

Round 1

Netball

24

SPSSC

West Zone Inter-School Netball Championships 2015

Junior Girls

4th

Senior Girls

3rd

SPSSC National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2015

Junior Girls

Round 1

Senior Girls

Round 1

Football

32

West Zone PSSC Inter-School Football Championships 2015

Junior Boys

Round 1

Senior Boys

Round 1

Sport Climbing

24

National Primary Schools Sport Climbing Championships

Junior Boys

Speed Climbing

1st

Trevar Choo

5RE

2nd

Christian Jay

5HU

3rd

Elden Sim

5RE

Top Rope

Finalist

Trevar Choo

5RE

Muhd Rusyaidi

5DI

Bouldering

Finalist

Trevar Choo

5RE

Muhd Rusyaidi

5DI

Team Award

1st

Trevar Choo

5RE

Christian Jay

5HU

Elden Sim

5RE

Hakeem

4DI

Too Jun Hng

4HN

Senior Boys

Speed Climbing

1st

Kevin Teo

6RE

Bouldering

Finalist

Kevin Teo

6RE

Tan Ming Jie

6KI

Mohd Ilham Zikry

6KI

Team Award

2nd

Kevin Teo

6RE

Tan Ming Jie

6KI

Mohd Ilham Zikry

6KI

Goh Ken Yang

6HU

Joel Quek

6HU

See Toh Rong Jin

6DI

Senior Girls

Speed Climbing

1st

Tiarra Ko

6HU

Top Rope

Finalist

Tiarra Ko

6HU

Nur Haizum

6KI

Bouldering

1st

Tiarra Ko

6HU

Finalist

Nur Haizum

6KI

Nur Nellysha

6KI

Gracia Yap

6DI

Team Award

1st

Tiarra Ko

6HU

Nur Haizum

6KI

Nur Nellysha

6KI

Gracia Yap

6DI

Ling Huixin

6KI

Wushu

25

11th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2015

Junior Girls

42-Style Taijiquan

2nd

Grace Wong Jyn Xue

4RE

42-Style Taijijian

2nd

24-Style Taijiquan

3rd

Tan Kai Le

4HN

Spear

3rd

Nan Gun (Southern Cudgel)

4th

Li Songling

5LY

Senior Girls

Nan Dao (Southern Broadsword)

4th

Lau Le Yee

6HN

Nan Gun (Southern Cudgel)

4th

The Boys’ Brigade

18

J M Fraser Award for Excellence 2014

 

Bronze Honour Roll

The Girls’ Brigade

27

The Girls’ Brigade Company Awards 2014

 

Gold

Dr. Low Guat Tin Challenge

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Gold Award

Silver Award

Silver Award

Scouts

Frank Copper Sands Award for 2014

(announce this year)

 

Silver Award

Robotics

National Junior Robotics Competition (NJRC) @ Singapore Science Center

Team

Participation

Robofest @

Rulang Primary School

Team

3rd in Programming

Art Club

Singapore Youth Festival 2015

Art and Craft

 

2 art pieces selected for display

-   Collaborated artwork "Camera, Light, Action" with artists exhibited at Senja Square and at Takashimaya

-  Collaborated artwork "Stories of our Town" with artists exhibited at Bukit Panjang Blk 531